Wednesday, 19 June

17:00 – 19:00 Registration and Refreshments (Kelvin Building, Foyer / Room 220 )



Thursday, 20 June (Plenary Session Location: 312)

Talks can be downloaded from

http://nuclear.gla.ac.uk/~clas/CLAS12_European_Workshop_June2013/

Username: clasuser

Password: the usual CLAS one

Time

Speaker

Topic

09:00 – 09:15

Michel Guidal (Orsay)

Dave Ireland (Glasgow)

CLAS Chair Candidate Statements

09:15 – 10:00

Volker Burkert (JLab)

Hall B status report

10:00 – 10:30

Latifa Elouadrhiri (JLab)

CLAS12 Project report

10:30 – 11:00

Coffee


11:00 – 11:30

Concettina Sfienti (Mainz)

The low energy frontier of the Standard Model: MAMI and beyond

11:30 – 12:00

Jim Ritman (Juelich)

Plans and Status of PANDA

12:00 – 12:30

Reinhard Beck (Bonn)

Bayron Spectroscopy: Recent Results from ELSA

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch

Membership Committee: room 312

CLAS12 Steering Committee: room 323

14:00 – 14:30

Wym Cosyn (Gent)

Short Range Correlation Physics

14:30 – 15:00

Reinhard Schumacher (CMU)

Cross sections from Sigma0(1385), Lambda(1405), and Lambda(1520) at CLAS

15:00 – 15:30

Susan Schadmand (Juelich)

Meson Decays with WASA-at-COSY

15:30 – 16:00

Coffee


16:00 – 16:30

Marco Battaglieri (INFN Genova)

Meson Spectroscopy with CLAS12

16:30 – 17:00

Raphael Dupre

Describing Hadronization Data with Pure Quark-Energy-Loss Models

17:00 – 17:30

Maurizio Ungaro

Update on GEMC detector simulations for CLAS12



Friday, 21 June (Plenary Session Location: 312)

Talks can be downloaded from

http://nuclear.gla.ac.uk/~clas/CLAS12_European_Workshop_June2013/

Username: clasuser

Password: the usual CLAS one

Time

Speaker

Topic

09:00 – 09:30

Elliot Leader (Imperial College London)

A critical assessment of the angular momentum sum rules

09:30 – 10:00

Hyon-Suk Jo (IPN Orsay)

DVCS cross sections with CLAS

10:00 – 10:30

Vladimir Braun (Regensburg)

Finite-t and target mass corrections to DVCS

10:30 – 11:00

Coffee


11:00 – 11:30

Cedric Lorce (Orsay)

Observability of the different proton spin decompositions

11:30 – 12:00

Boris Grube (Munich)

Hadron spectroscopy at COMPASS

12:00 – 12:30

Laura Fabbietti (Munich)

Strangeness production with hadron probes

12:30 – 13:-00

Eugene Pasyuk (JLab)

Status of N* photoproduction with CLAS

13:00 – 14:30

Lunch

CLAS Coordinating Committee: room 323

14:30 – 15:30


Deep Processes Working Group: room 312

Hadron Spectroscopy WG: room 323

Nuclear Physics Working Group: room 220a

15:30 – 16:00

Coffee


16:00 – 17:30


CLAS Physics Working Groups (same rooms)



Saturday, 22 June (Plenary Session Location: 312)

Talks can be downloaded from

http://nuclear.gla.ac.uk/~clas/CLAS12_European_Workshop_June2013/

Username: clasuser

Password: the usual CLAS one

Time

Speaker

Topic

09:00 – 09:30

Daniel Boer (KVI)

Spin dependent TMDs in SIDIS

09:30 – 9:50

Sebastian Kuhn (ODU)

TMDs with CLAS: past, present & future

09:50 – 10:10

Frederica Sozzi (Trieste)

Transverse and TMD measurements by COMPASS

10:10 – 10:30

Michela Chiosso (Turin)

Future TMD DY-measurements at COMPASS

10:30 – 11:00

Coffee


11:00 – 11:30

Hervé Moutarde (Saclay)

What do we get from DVCS data?

11:30 – 12:00

Michel Guidal (Orsay)

Deeply Virtual Meson Production at CLAS

12:00 – 12:30

F.X. Girod (JLab)

Inclusive and Semi-inclusive results from eg1-dvcs

12:30 – 13:00

S. Pisano (INFN, Frascati)

Single and Double Spin Asymmetries for DVCS from eg1-dvcs

13:00 – 14:30

Lunch


14:30 – 15:30

K. Griffioen

D. Ireland

R. Dupre (for Kawtar)

Deep Processes WG Summary

Hadron Spectroscopy WG Summary

Nuclear Physics WG Summary

15:30 – 16:00

Coffee


16:00 – 17:30

D. Weygand

M. Battaglieri

K. Giovanetti

TBA

Update on CLAS12 software

CLAS Speakers Committee Report

Membership Committee Report

Coordinating Committee Report

18:30

20:00


Whisky Tasting

Workshop Dinner